欢迎来到盛世明德教育
明德教育

深圳

[切换]

与名师为伍,与快乐同行,遇见更好的自己!

成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)

2020-10-07 18:15:26 作者:盛世明德 人气:1,518 考试笔记

在成人高考复习中,英语是一门重要的学科。为了在英语科目中取得高分,考生不仅要不断复习和学习基本的语法知识,还要通过不断的练习来提高自己的英语考试成绩。明德小编为大家整理了成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习(三),快看看吧。

成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)

I. Phonetics

Directions : In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项()

A.hot

B.home

C.top

D.off

答案:B

2 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sincere

B.there

C.mere

D.here

答案:B

3 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.trouble

B.soul

C.double

D.enough

答案:B

4 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.either

B.eight

C.neither

D.height

答案:B

5 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. wall

B. shall

C. fall

D. call

答案:B

成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6. I’d rather marry a man who had a(n) __________ of humour than one who was very attractive.

A. capability

B. sight

C. knowledge

D. Sense

答案:D

7. The real trouble __________their lack of confidence in their faculty.

A. lies in

B. results in

C. leads to

D. brings about

答案:A

8. Well, let’s put our heads together and find a(n)__________to the problem.

A. measure

B. way

C. solution

D. Method

答案:C

9. It’ s bad policy for developing countries to sacrifice environmental protection to __________ economic growth.

A. discourage

B. weaken

C. promote

D. Create

答案:C

10. He did it __________gratitude for everything she had done for him.

A. with

B. in

C. with regard to

D. out of

答案:D

版权声明:本文由作者上传并发布(或网友转载),免费转载出于非商业性学习目的。未经作者许可,不可转载。

相关精选
最新资讯
热门专题
推荐阅读
Copyright 2006-2020 ruhusz.com 深圳市明德盛世教育科技有限公司 版权所有 粤ICP备16077060号
免责声明:本站信息均由网友提供,以及网络收集,本站不承担相关责任,如有侵权请联系本站及时删除。联系邮箱:1634546202@qq.com
×
测一测,看您适合哪种学历?

1.您目前的学历?

2.您想考取的层次?

3.您更偏向哪种学习方式?